SEC Dismissal of “Failure to Supervise” Proceeding
[…] (go back)

[6] Briefs were filed on behalf of amici curiae The Securities Industry and Financial Markets Association, including its Compliance & Legal Society, and the Association of Corporate Counsel (who filed jointly), and the National Society of Compliance Professionals. Cleary Gottlieb served as counsel to amici curiae The Securities Industry and Financial Markets Association, including its Compliance and Legal Society, and the Association of Corporate Counsel.
(go back)

[7] Commission Rule of Practice 411(f), 17 C.F.R. § 201.411(f). (“In the event a majority of participating Commissioners do not agree to a disposition on the merits, the initial decision shall be of no effect, and an order will be issued in accordance with this result.”)
(go back)

Both comments and trackbacks are currently closed.